Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Pumpkin Seeds Lactose Free?

Description
Warm autumnal spice notes mingle with a mild sweetness and a crisp, firm crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over salads or oatmeal, or added to trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and seasonal flavor, with occasional comments about subtle seasoning and package size.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm autumnal spice notes mingle with a mild sweetness and a crisp, firm crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over salads or oatmeal, or added to trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and seasonal flavor, with occasional comments about subtle seasoning and package size.
Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Butter (cream, Salt), Pumpkin Spice Blend (sugar, Pumpkin Spice [ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Allspice]), Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Pumpkin Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


