Is Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • yogurt powder
  • palm kernel oil whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil Whey Powder. Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid]. Soy Lecithin [emulsifier]. Natural Vanilla Flavor, Mini Pretzels (unbleached Enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]. Malted Barley Flour. Salt, Soybean Oil [soybean Oil, Citric Acid (to Preserve)], Pumpkin Spiced Pumpkin Seeds (pumpkin Seeds, Sugar, Butter [cream (milk]. Salti Pumpkin Spice Blend [sugar, Ginger, Cinnamon, Nutmeg. Allspice, Salt. Pumpkin Pie Spice Cinnamon, Ginger, Lemon Peel, Nutmeg, Cloves, Cardamom}]), Salt. Paprika Oleoresin (for Color). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Egg Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Coconut Pecan.

Check Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spiced Teeny Tiny Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go