Is Trader Joe's Rainbow Peppercorns Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A colorful blend of whole peppercorns delivers layered heat with floral and citrusy notes and a crunchy, brittle texture that releases aroma when crushed. Commonly used to season meats, vegetables, salads, sauces, or as a finishing garnish. Reviewers cite vivid appearance, robust flavor, freshness, occasional heat variability, and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Peppercorns, White Peppercorns, Green Peppercorns, Pink Peppercorns.

Check Trader Joe's Rainbow Peppercorns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Rainbow Peppercorns is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad