Is Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Candy Coated Chocolate Pieces, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Dry Roasted Almonds
Check Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Trader Joe's Slightly Coated Dark Chocolate Almonds
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix - Chocolate, Peanuts, Raisins, and Almonds (1 Pack, 16 oz.) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


