Is Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix Peanut Free?

Description
Vibrant mix delivers contrasting crunchy and chewy textures with a balanced combination of sweet and savory flavors. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, hiking or workplace nibble, or sprinkled over yogurt and salads. Reviewers often note variety and convenience, though some report uneven distribution and inconsistent sweetness across packages.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant mix delivers contrasting crunchy and chewy textures with a balanced combination of sweet and savory flavors. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, hiking or workplace nibble, or sprinkled over yogurt and salads. Reviewers often note variety and convenience, though some report uneven distribution and inconsistent sweetness across packages.
Ingredients
Candy Coated Chocolate (milk Chocolate Center (cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Candy Shell (cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Starch, Acacia Gum, Colors (turmeric Oleoresin, Spirulina Extract, Red Radish Powder), Carnauba Wax (coconut), Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Canola Oil, Sea Salt), Raisins (raisins, Canola Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil, Sea Salt). Contains Milk, Soy, Peanut, Almond, Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Egg, Wheat, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Rainbow's End Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


