Is Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Sunflower Oil Blend For Freshness (Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Rosemary Extract), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice Flour, Honey, Salt), Crisp Brown Rice, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Syrup, Millet, Maple Syrup, Amaranth, Quinoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free, Kosher
Check Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Trader Joe's Mini 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bars
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


