Is Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Pumpkin Seeds, Honey, Sunflower Oil Blend For Freshness (Sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Rosemary Extract), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice Flour, Honey, Salt), Crisp Brown Rice, Oat Flour, Buckwheat, Brown Rice Syrup, Millet, Maple Syrup, Amaranth, Quinoa, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gluten Free, Kosher
Check Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Trader Joe's The Dark Chocolate Lovers Chocolate Bar 85% Cacao
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Trader Joe's Mini 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bars
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Raises the Bar Gluten Free Chewy Granola Bars Variety Bundle: 2 Boxes - 1 Maple, 1 Dark Chocolate Chunk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


