Is Trader Joe’s Ranch Seasoning Blend 2 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buttermilk, onion, garlic, herbs, spices.
Check Trader Joe’s Ranch Seasoning Blend 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe’s Ranch Seasoning Blend 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe’s Ranch Seasoning Blend 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


