Is Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Raspberry Filling (rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Raspberries, Citric Acid [acidifier], Pectin, Natural Flavor, Vegetable And Fruit Juice [color]), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness).
Check Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Raspberry Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


