Is Trader Joe's Raw Almond Butter Creamy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • raw almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's raw almond butter creamy is a smooth and creamy option for almond butter lovers. This product offers a creamy texture that makes it easy to spread on toast, dip fruits, or use in various recipes. It is made from raw almonds, ensuring a pure and natural taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its creamy consistency suggests that it is likely to be enjoyed by those who prefer smooth almond butter options. Overall, Trader Joe's raw almond butter creamy is a delicious and versatile choice for almond butter enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Almonds. Contains: Almonds.

Check Trader Joe's Raw Almond Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping