Is Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cashews. Contains Cashew. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Brazil Nut, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Raw Cashew Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBakingTopping


