Is Trader Joe's Red Peppers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Bell Peppers, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Calcium Chloride.
Check Trader Joe's Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Red Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


