No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Salt

Check Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts | Spoonful