Is Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Sunflower Seed), Salt
Check Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Roasted and Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


