Is Trader Joe's Roasted Green Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
green beans, olive oil, sea salt, black pepper.
Check Trader Joe's Roasted Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Roasted Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


