Is Trader Joe's Roasted Tomatillo Salsa Verde Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed tomatillo, green chili pepper puree, fire roasted tomatillo puree, water, roasted green jalapeno puree, roasted red onion, sea salt, roasted garlic puree, cilantro, organic agave syrup, cumin, black pepper

Check Trader Joe's Roasted Tomatillo Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Unknown

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking