Is Trader Joe's Roasted Tomato Labneh Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Labneh (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Live Active Cultures [bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei]), Roasted Tomatoes (roasted Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano), Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Dried Green Onion, Dill Weed, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Dried Spearmint, Cultured Dextrose (to Preserve). Contains Milk.
Check Trader Joe's Roasted Tomato Labneh Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Roasted Tomato Labneh Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


