Is Trader Joe's Salsa Verde Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillo, green chili (green chili pepper, salt, citric acid), water, salt, dehydrated onion, jalapeño, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid).
Check Trader Joe's Salsa Verde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Salsa Verde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


