Is Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream Oat Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, CANE SUGAR, MILK, NONFAT MILK, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS MILK, EGG.
Check Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Salted Maple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


