Is Trader Joe's Scallion Pancakes (Pa Jeon) Oat Free?
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Fry Mix (unbleached Wheat Flour, Baking Mix {starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Pepper}, Corn Powder, Baking Powder {corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Stearate}, Onion, Leek, Carrot, Scallion, King Oyster Mushroom, Egg, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt). Contains Wheat, Egg and Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Scallion Pancakes (Pa Jeon) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Scallion Pancakes (Pa Jeon) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping


