Is Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), almonds, turbinado sugar, sea salt.

Check Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go