Is Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), almonds, turbinado sugar, sea salt.
Check Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Sea Salt & Turbinado Sugar Dark Chocolate Almonds 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


