Is Trader Joe's Seasoned Kettle Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, POTATOES, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT])

Check Trader Joe's Seasoned Kettle Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go