Is Trader Joe's Selter Water Flavored With Blood Orange And Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water (Water, Carbon dioxide), Organic blood orange juice, Organic orange juice.
Check Trader Joe's Selter Water Flavored With Blood Orange And Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Selter Water Flavored With Blood Orange And Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Water


