Is Trader Joe's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
Sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (an emulsifier). Contains: soy. Packed in a facility that processes on shared equipment with peanuts, tree nuts, milk and wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips is available at 1 retailer
Trader Joes
About this product
Chips · Piece, Granule
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping


