Is Trader Joe's Sesame Teriyaki Beef Skirt Steak Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, SESAME TERIYAKI SAUCE (HONEY SESAME TERIYAKI SAUCE [TERIYAKI GLAZE {SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), WATER, CORNSTARCH, PRUNE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT}, HONEY, SESAME SEED, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR POWDER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT]). CONTAINS SOY, SESAME, WHEAT.
Check Trader Joe's Sesame Teriyaki Beef Skirt Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sesame Teriyaki Beef Skirt Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


