Is Trader Joe's Seville Orange Marmalade Fruit Spread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Seville Oranges (orange, Orange Peel), Apple Juice From Concentrate (water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Trader Joe's Seville Orange Marmalade Fruit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Seville Orange Marmalade Fruit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetBitterFruity
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


