Is Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs Oat Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thigh, Shawarma Spice Marinade (shawarma Seasoning [dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Paprika, Turmeric, Parsley], Annatto Oil For Color [soybean Oil, Annatto Seed], Lemon Juice, Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor). Contains Soy.
Check Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


