Is Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless skinless chicken thigh, shawarma spice marinade (shawarma seasoning [dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, sea salt, spices, paprika, turmeric, parsley], annatto oil for color [soybean oil, annatto seed], lemon juice, vinegar powder, natural rosemary flavor). Contains soy.

Check Trader Joe's Shawarma Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich