Is Trader Joe's Shredded Iceberg Lettuce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iceberg lettuce
Check Trader Joe's Shredded Iceberg Lettuce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Shredded Iceberg Lettuce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispLight
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingOn The Go


