Is Trader Joe's Soft-Baked Snickerdoodles Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, DATES, SAFFLOWER OIL, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORGHUM FLOUR, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Trader Joe's Soft-Baked Snickerdoodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Soft-Baked Snickerdoodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


