Is Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Almonds, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Almond. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


