Is Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Almonds, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Eggs, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Almond. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Soft Bite Mini Almond Biscotti is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


