Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-flavored gummies deliver a tender, chewy bite with distinct berry, citrus, and tropical notes. Consumers commonly enjoy them as casual snacks, movie treats, or party bowl offerings; reviews note consistent chewiness, varied flavor intensity, and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention stickiness when warm and mixed opinion on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Color Blend (black Caroot Juice Concentrate, Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate, Invert Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Peanut, Almond, Pecan.

Check Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Trader Joe's Soft & chewy Gummy Candy | Spoonful