Is Trader Joe's Solid White Albacore Tuna Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Skipjack Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (pea Protein, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Salt.
Check Trader Joe's Solid White Albacore Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Solid White Albacore Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchMeal Prep


