Is Trader Joe's Soppressata Uncured Salami Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, White Pepper, Allspice, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Packed In A Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Trader Joe's Soppressata Uncured Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Soppressata Uncured Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


