Is Trader Joe's Soppressata Uncured Salami Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Celery Powder (celery Powder, Sea Salt), Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, White Pepper, Allspice, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Packed In A Beef Collagen Casing.

Check Trader Joe's Soppressata Uncured Salami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking