Is Trader Joe's Sour Strawberry Candy Belts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Citric Acid (acidulant), Dextrose, Coconut Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (color), Monoglycerides. Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Sour Strawberry Candy Belts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sour Strawberry Candy Belts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


