Is Trader Joe's Sourdough Boule Artisan Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt. Contains Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Sourdough Boule Artisan Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sourdough Boule Artisan Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


