Is Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento Dairy Free?

Description
Briny, mildly tangy green olives with a firm yet yielding flesh and a smooth red paste center offer a balanced savory-sweet contrast; commonly used as cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, tapas components, charcuterie additions, or simple snacks. Reviewers note consistent stuffing quality, convenient packaging, occasional size variation, and reliable flavor overall.

Description
Briny, mildly tangy green olives with a firm yet yielding flesh and a smooth red paste center offer a balanced savory-sweet contrast; commonly used as cocktail garnishes, salad toppers, tapas components, charcuterie additions, or simple snacks. Reviewers note consistent stuffing quality, convenient packaging, occasional size variation, and reliable flavor overall.
Ingredients
Manzanilla olives, water, pimento paste (water, pimento, sodium alginate, guar gum, salt, lactic acid, citric acid (acidifier), calcium chloride), salt, lactic acid.
Check Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Spanish Manzanilla Olives with Minced Pimiento is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Jar


