Is Trader Joe's Sparkling Ginger & Lemon Apple Cider Vinegar Beverage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Lightly carbonated beverage delivers bright, tangy flavor with a sharp, acidic bite and subtle warming spice. Brisk effervescence and fine bubbles produce a crisp, tingling mouthfeel. Common uses include chilled sipping, mixing into cocktails or mocktails, and serving as a palate cleanser; reviewers note refreshing fizziness alongside occasional harshness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors.

Check Trader Joe's Sparkling Ginger & Lemon Apple Cider Vinegar Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicCitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking