Is Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (water, Carbon Dioxide), Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Natural Flavors, Lemon Peel, Lemon Extract, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin (color), Lemon Oil.
Check Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Sparkling Matcha Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


