Is Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Citrus Brine (fruit Juice Solution [water, Orange Juice, Sea Salt, Lime Juice], Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor [maltodextrin, Rosemary Extract]), Marinade (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic [water, Garlic], Parsley, Rosemary), Lemon.

Check Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch