Is Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural rosemary flavor
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Citrus Brine (fruit Juice Solution [water, Orange Juice, Sea Salt, Lime Juice], Vinegar Powder, Natural Rosemary Flavor [maltodextrin, Rosemary Extract]), Marinade (extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic [water, Garlic], Parsley, Rosemary), Lemon.
Check Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spatchcocked Lemon Rosemary Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


