Is Trader Joe's Speculoos Cookie Butter Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malted wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trader Joe's speculoos cookie butter is a delicious spread made from crushed biscuits. It offers endless possibilities for enjoyment. The product details are not specified in the given facts. There is no information provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Speculoos Cookies (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Caramelized Sugar, Vegetable Oil Blend [palm Oil, Canola Oil, Citric Acid And Lemon Juice Concentrate {to Preserve}], Cane Sugar, Soy Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Vegetable Oil Blend (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Citric Acid [to Preserve]), Sugar, Canola Lecithin. Contains Soy, Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Egg, Almond, Hazelnut.

Check Trader Joe's Speculoos Cookie Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Speculoos Cookie Butter is available at 2 retailers

Trader JoesWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping