Is Trader Joe's Spicy Miso Instant Ramen Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ramen Noodle (unbleached Wheat Flour Sea Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten) Seasoning Packet (dried Miso (soybeans, Cultured Rice {rice Aspergillus Oryzae), Salt), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sesame Flour, Potato Starch, Chili Pepper, Dried Garlic, Salt, Cane Sugar, Spices, Green Onion, Black Sesame Seeds, Orange Peel, Poppy Seeds, White Sesame Seeds, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Brown Sugar, Dried Onion, Cabbage Powder, Tomato Powder, Oleoresin Paprika [color], Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt]), Oil Packet (sunflower Oil, Toasted Sesame Oil). Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Spicy Miso Instant Ramen Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spicy Miso Instant Ramen Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


