Is Trader Joe's Spicy Queso Dip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Process Cheese (cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Water, Citric Acid (acidifier), Salt), Water, Pasteurized Milk (milk, Vitamin D3), JalapeÑo Peppers, Chipotle Peppers, Distilled White Vinegar, Smoked Dried Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Salt, Dried Red Chili Peppers, Spices (including Ground Bay Leaves), Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Heavy Cream. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Red Bell Peppers, Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid (to Preserve), Green Bell Peppers, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Onions, Smoked Paprika, Lactic Acid Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Nisin (to Preserve), Ground Red Pepper, Sodium Citrate, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk

Check Trader Joe's Spicy Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Cup, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryCheesyUmami
Texture
CreamySlightly Oily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep