Is Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta Dairy Free?

Description
Linguine offers mild herbal notes and subtle vegetal undertones, with a firm, al dente bite and smooth surface. Commonly used in light cream or oil-based sauces, with seafood, vegetables, or chilled pasta salads. Reviewers often note consistent cooking time and reliable texture, with varied opinions on flavor intensity and packaging.

Description
Linguine offers mild herbal notes and subtle vegetal undertones, with a firm, al dente bite and smooth surface. Commonly used in light cream or oil-based sauces, with seafood, vegetables, or chilled pasta salads. Reviewers often note consistent cooking time and reliable texture, with varied opinions on flavor intensity and packaging.
Ingredients
Enriched Durum Wheat Flour (durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Onion, Spinach Powder, Onion Powder, Dried Egg, Basil, Chives, Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat And Egg.
Check Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Spinach and Chive Linguine Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


