Is Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filling (water, jackfruit [jackfruit, water], green cabbage, canola oil, spinach, carrot, rice wine [water, rice, salt], green onion, sugar, ginger puree [ginger, water], soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], kale, methylcellulose, sea salt, sesame oil, spinach powder, ground ginger, agar-agar, dried shiitake mushroom, yeast extract, white pepper), dough (unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, modified tapioca starch, wheat flour, sea salt, canola oil).
Check Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Steamed Vegetable Soup Dumplings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


