Is Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part-skim milk
- milk
- lowfat buttermilk
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Iron, Potassium, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt), Wheat Flour, Sweetened Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [To Maintain Color]), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Dried Jalapeño Peppers, Jalapeño Pepper Powder, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Egg, Soy, Sesame, Almond, Coconut, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut.
Check Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Strawberry and Jalapeno Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


